PrideSource - Voter Guide for US House District 13

Voter's Guide for US House District 13

Last updated: Mon Nov 7 01:30:17 2016 Please return before election day, this page is updated daily.

Tell your friends on Facebook or Twitter to check out their voter's guide!

Download a PDF of the entire voters guide including all districts and analysis here.

Jump to: Proposals, US House, State House, Local Races, Local Judges

Statewide

BTL Strongly Endorses these Candidates on the statewide ballot:


President and Vice President
Hillary Clinton and Tim Kaine

BTL Endorses these candidates for statewide office in Michigan.

State Board of Education Regent of University of Michigan
Ahmed, Ish Dietch, Laurence B.
Austin, John Ilitch, Denise
Trustee of Michigan State University Governor of Wayne State University
Byrum, Dianne Anderson, Yvette McElroy
Woodard, Diann Gaffney, Mark
Justice of Supreme Court Justice of Supreme Court
Szymanski, Frank Thomas, Deborah

Proposals

REGIONAL TRANSIT AUTHORITY OF SOUTHEAST MICHIGAN
A Proposal Authorizing the Regional Transit Authority of Southeast Michigan (RTA) to Levy an Assessment. Should this assessment be approved?
Vote YES

US House

Info Progressive Right-wing
LGBT Rights Women's Rights Envir. Labor  
District Candidate Party BTL
Endor.
EQMI
PAC
LAHR
PAC
Rating
NOW
PAC
Plan'd
P'hood
Sierra
Club
MLCV AFL
CIO
UAW SEIU   Tea
Party
ACU MI
RTL
US House District 13
13
Conyers, Jr., John DEM Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes  
Hayden, Tiffany LIB  
Gorman, Jeff REP  

State House

Info Progressive Right-wing
LGBT Rights Women's Rights Envir. Labor  
District Candidate Party BTL
Endor.
EQMI
PAC
LAHR
PAC
Rating
NOW
PAC
Plan'd
P'hood
Sierra
Club
MLCV AFL
CIO
UAW SEIU   Tea
Party
ACU MI
RTL
State House District 2
2 Scott, Bettie Cook DEM Yes Yes  
Simpson, DaNetta L. O  
Murray, Anthony Matthew REP  
State House District 3
3 Byrd, Wendell L. DEM Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes  
Brodersen, John REP  
State House District 4
4 Robinson, Rose Mary C. DEM Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes  
Finn, Dan GRN  
Schonert, Matt REP  
State House District 5
5 Durhal, Fred DEM Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes  
Patterson, Dorthy REP  
State House District 6
6 Chang, Stephanie DEM Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes  
Pollard, Attie REP  
State House District 7
7 Garrett, LaTanya DEM Yes Yes Yes Yes  
Barr, Gina Alicia REP  
State House District 8
8 Wilkins, DeShawn  
Gay-Dagnogo, Sherry DEM Yes Yes Yes  
Rynicki, Jennifer REP  
State House District 9
9 Santana, Sylvia DEM Yes Yes  
Stephens, James REP  
State House District 10
10 Love, Leslie DEM Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes  
Morgan, Jeremy LIB  
Brang, William REP  
State House District 11
11 Plawecki, Lauren DEM Yes  
Pope, Robert E. REP  
Sosnowski, Marc Joseph UST  
State House District 12
12 Geiss, Erika DEM Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes  
Soderquist, Erik REP  
State House District 13
13 Liberati, Frank DEM Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes  
Spencer, Annie L. REP  
State House District 14
14 Clemente, Cara DEM Yes  
Gnadt, Loel R. LIB  
Stasik, Darrell REP  
State House District 16
16 Kosowski, Robert L. DEM Yes Yes Yes Yes  
Morrow, Matthew REP  

Local races

Please use the back button on your browser and enter your zip code for local races.