PrideSource - Voter Guide for US House District 11

Voter's Guide for US House District 11

Last updated: Mon Nov 7 01:30:17 2016 Please return before election day, this page is updated daily.

Tell your friends on Facebook or Twitter to check out their voter's guide!

Download a PDF of the entire voters guide including all districts and analysis here.

Jump to: Proposals, US House, State House, Local Races, Local Judges

Statewide

BTL Strongly Endorses these Candidates on the statewide ballot:


President and Vice President
Hillary Clinton and Tim Kaine

BTL Endorses these candidates for statewide office in Michigan.

State Board of Education Regent of University of Michigan
Ahmed, Ish Dietch, Laurence B.
Austin, John Ilitch, Denise
Trustee of Michigan State University Governor of Wayne State University
Byrum, Dianne Anderson, Yvette McElroy
Woodard, Diann Gaffney, Mark
Justice of Supreme Court Justice of Supreme Court
Szymanski, Frank Thomas, Deborah

Proposals

REGIONAL TRANSIT AUTHORITY OF SOUTHEAST MICHIGAN
A Proposal Authorizing the Regional Transit Authority of Southeast Michigan (RTA) to Levy an Assessment. Should this assessment be approved?
Vote YES

US House

Info Progressive Right-wing
LGBT Rights Women's Rights Envir. Labor  
District Candidate Party BTL
Endor.
EQMI
PAC
LAHR
PAC
Rating
NOW
PAC
Plan'd
P'hood
Sierra
Club
MLCV AFL
CIO
UAW SEIU   Tea
Party
ACU MI
RTL
US House District 11
11
Kumar, Anil DEM Yes Yes Yes  
Osment, Jonathan Ray LIB  
Bentivolio, Kerry O  
Trott, David A. REP   Yes

State House

Info Progressive Right-wing
LGBT Rights Women's Rights Envir. Labor  
District Candidate Party BTL
Endor.
EQMI
PAC
LAHR
PAC
Rating
NOW
PAC
Plan'd
P'hood
Sierra
Club
MLCV AFL
CIO
UAW SEIU   Tea
Party
ACU MI
RTL
State House District 11
11 Plawecki, Lauren DEM Yes  
Pope, Robert E. REP  
Sosnowski, Marc Joseph UST  
State House District 19
19 King, Steve DEM  
Cox, Laura REP   Yes Yes
State House District 20
20 Pobur, Colleen DEM Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes  
Noble, Jeff REP   Yes
State House District 21
21 Pagan, Kristy DEM Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes  
Moss, Derek REP  
State House District 29
29 Greimel, Tim DEM Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes  
Leak, Artelia Marie GRN  
Griffith, Garren W. REP  
State House District 37
37 Greig, Christine DEM Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes  
Young, James K. LIB  
Swoboda, Mitch REP  
State House District 38
38 McCusker, Amy DEM Yes Yes  
Crawford, Kathy S. REP   Yes
State House District 39
39 Stack, Michael DEM Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes  
McGrath, Beth O  
Kesto, Klint REP   Yes Yes
State House District 40
40 Bedi, Nicole DEM Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes  
McCready, Michael D. REP   Yes Yes
State House District 41
41 Peltonen, Cyndi DEM Yes Yes Yes Yes  
Howrylak, Martin REP Yes Yes   Yes
State House District 43
43 Villella, Ted DEM Yes  
Tedder, Jim REP   Yes Yes
State House District 44
44 Venie, Mark DEM Yes Yes  
Runestad, Jim REP   Yes Yes
State House District 45
45 Golden, Ted DEM Yes  
Webber, Michael REP   Yes Yes

Local races

Please use the back button on your browser and enter your zip code for local races.